Wednesday, March 4, 2020

Etoudi: Here are all the governments of Paul Biya from 06 November 1982 to 04 January 2019


Prime Minister: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Minister of State, Secretary General at the Presidency of the Republic: Sadou Daoudou 

Minister of State responsible for Agriculture: Samuel Eboua 

Minister Economy and Planning: Pierre-Désiré Engo 

Vice-Minister Economy and Planning: Tori Limangana 

Minister, Deputy Secretary General to the Presidency of the Republic: Daniel Kamgueu 

Minister Labor and Social Security: Félix Tonye Mbog 

Minister Delegate Foreign Affairs: Aminou Oumarou 

Government of April 13, 1983 

Prime Minister: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Minister of State in charge of Relations with the Assemblies: Emmanuel Egbe Tabi 

Minister of State for Agriculture: Samuel Eboua 

Ministry of State Youth and Sports: André Ngongang Ouandji 

Minister of State Armed Forces: Maikano Abdoulaye 

Minister Public Health: Athanase Eteme Oloa 

Deputy Secretary-General Presidency Republic: Jean Nkuete 

Minister Justice: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister Transport: Albert Ngome Kome 

Ministry of 'State Territorial Administration: Victor Ayissi Mvodo 

Minister Social Affairs: Delphine Tsanga 

Minister Inspector General of State and Administrative Reform: Christian Bongwa 

Director Cabinet Presidency Republic: Philémon Beb à Don 

Minister Public Service: Youssoufa Daouda 

Minister Information and culture: G . Behle 

Minister of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Luc Ayang 

Deputy Director Cabinet Presidency Republic: Philippe Mataga 

Minister of Finance: Etienne Ntsama 

Minister of Post and Telecommunications: Mbombo Njoya 

Deputy Minister of Finance: Hele Pierre 

Minister of National Education: René Ze Nguélé 

Minister of Equipment: Thomas Dakayi Kamga 

Minister of Mines and Energy: Philemon Yang 

Minister of Planning and Industry: Bol Alima 

Minister Delegate National Education: Dorothy Njeuma 

Minister of Labor and Social Security: Daniel Kamgueu 

Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Joseph Zambo 

Minister of Foreign Affairs: Félix Tonye Mbog 

Minister of Town Planning and Housing: Hamadou Moustapha 

Minister of Commerce: Tori Limangana 

Minister of Agriculture: Solomon Nfor Gwei 

Minister responsible for missions: Eteki Mboumoua 

Minister of Foreign Affairs: Aminou Oumarou 

Minister of Territorial Administration: Chongwain Awunti 

Government of June 18, 1983 

Prime Minister: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Ministry of State Agriculture: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Ministry of Youth and Sports State: Mbombo Njoya 

Minister of State Armed Forces: Maikano Abdoulaye 

Minister of State Relations with Assemblies: Emmanuel Egbe Tabi 

Minister of State Territorial Administration: Jean Fouman Akame 

Minister of Urban Planning and Housing: Babale Abdoulaye 

Minister of Public Service: Youssoufa Daouda 

Deputy Secretary General of the Presidency Republic: Jean Nkuete 

Minister of Public Health: Hubert Nkoulou 

Minister of Finance: Etienne Ntsama 

Minister of Transport: Albert Ngome Kome 

Minister of Social Affairs: Delphine Tsanga 

Secretary General and Deputy President Republic: Mohamadou Labarang 

Minister Inspector General of State and Administrative Reform: Christian Bongwa 

Minister Information and Culture: François Sengat Kuo 

Minister Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Luc Ayang 

Minister National Education: René Ze Nguélé 

Minister Equipment: ThomasDakayi Kamga 

Minister of Foreign Affairs: Félix Tonye Mbog 

Minister Post and Telecommunications: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister Planning and Industry: Bol Alima 

Minister Delegate National Education: Dorothy Njeuma 

Minister Mines and Energy: Philemon Yang 

Minister Justice: André Ngongang Ouandji 

Minister Commerce: Tori Limangana 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Joseph Zambo 

Minister Labor and Social Security: Daniel Kamgueu 

Minister Delegate Trade: Michael Namaya 

Minister Chargé de Mission: Georges Ngango 

William Aurélien Etéki Mboumoua 

Minister Delegate Territorial Administration: Joseph Awounti Chongwain 

Minister Delegate Plan and Industry: Elisabeth Tankeu 

Minister Delegate for Foreign Affairs: Aminou Oumarou 

Government of 08/22/1983 

Prime Minister: Luc Ayang 

Minister of State for the Armed Forces: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister of State for Agriculture: Sadou Hayatou

Government for 2/4/1984 

Minister of State for the Armed Forces : Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister of State Justice: André Ngongang Ouandji 

Minister of State Planning and regional development: Youssoufa Daouda 

Minister of State Relations with Assemblies: Joseph Zambo 

Minister Post and telecommunications: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Deputy Minister of Mines and Energy : Michel Kima Tabong 

Minister Public Service: René Ze Nguélé 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: David Abouem à Tchoyi 

Minister Foreign Affairs: Félix Tonye Mbog 

Minister Inspector General of State and Administrative Reform: Joseph AwountiChongwain 

Minister Urban Planning and Housing: Babale Abdoulaye 

Deputy Minister National Education: Dorothy Njeuma 

Minister National Education: Hele Pierre 

Deputy Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Jean Nkuete 

Minister Territorial administration: Jean Fouman Akame 

Minister Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister Transport: Albert Ngome Kome 

Deputy Minister Health: Isabelle Bassong 

Minister Higher education: Bol Alima 

Deputy Secretary General of the Republic Presidency: Mohamadou Labarang 

Minister of Commerce and Industry: Edouard Nomo Ongolo 

Minister of Information and Culture: François Sengat Kuo 

Minister of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Tori Limangana 

Deputy Secretary General of the Republic Presidency: Christopher Nsahlai 

Minister of Finance: Etienne Ntsama 

Minister Work and social security: Joseph Fofé 

Minister of Equipment: Thomas Dakayi Kamga 

Minister of Social Affairs: Delphine Tsanga 

Director of the Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Philippe Mataga 

Minister responsible for the mission: Georges Ngango 

Minister of Public Health: Victor Anomah Ngu 

Ministry of Youth and Sports: Mbombo Njoya 

Ministry of Information Technology and Public Markets: Daniel Kamgueu 

Minister Responsible for Mission: William Aurélien Etéki Mboumoua 

Minister Delegate Foreign Affairs: Aminou Oumarou 

Government of 07/07/1984 

Minister National Education: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Hamadjoda Adjoudi 

Minister Affairs Foreign Affairs: William Aurélien Etéki Mboumoua 

Minister Social Affairs: Rose Zang Nguélé 

Minister Post and Telecommunications: Félix Tonye Mbog 

Minister Transport: Benjamin Itoe 

Minister Territorial Administration: Jean Marcel Mengueme 

Deputy Minister Finance: Tikela Kemonne 

Minister Delegate Foreign Affairs: Mahamat Paba Salé 

Government of 08/24/1985 

Minister Higher education and scientific research: David Abouem in Tchoyi 

Minister Mines and energy: Michel Kima Tabong 

Minister Territorial administration: Jean Marcel Mengueme 

Minister Inspector General of the State and administrative reform: Mohamadou Labarang 

Minister Justice : Benjamin Itoe 

Minister of Information and Culture: Georges Ngango 

Minister of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Hamadjoda Adjoudi 

Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Minister of Finance: Edouard Koulla 

Minister Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister Planning and Land Use Planning: Sadou Hayatou 

Minister of Equipment : Herman Maïmo 

Minister Social Affairs: Rose Zang Nguélé 

Deputy Secretary General Presidency Republic: Jean Nkuete 

Minister Civil Service: René Ze Nguélé 

Minister Commerce and Industries: Edouard Nomo Ongolo 

Minister Relations with the Assemblies: Joseph Awounti Chongwain 

Minister Agriculture: Jean Baptiste Yonke 

Minister Post and Telecommunications : Léonard Mpouma 

Deputy Secretary-General Presidency of the Republic: Joseph Owona 

Minister of Labor and Social Security: Joseph Fofé 

Minister of Youth and Sports: Mbombo Njoya 

Minister of Information Technology and Public Markets: Kamga Njike 

Minister of Defense: Jérôme Abondo

Minister of Town Planning and Housing: Babale Abdoulaye 

Minister of Public Health: Victor Anomah Ngu 

Minister of Foreign Affairs: William Aurélien Etéki Mboumoua 

Minister of National Education: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister of Transport: André Bosco Cheuoua 

Minister of Charge: Titus Edzoa, Joseph Charles Doumba 

Government of 21 / 11/1986 

Minister National Education: Georges Ngango 

Deputy Secretary General Presidency Republic: Joseph Owona 

Minister Higher education and scientific research: Babale Abdoulaye 

Minister Information and culture: Mbombo Njoya 

Minister Urban planning and housing: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Minister Youth and Sports: Joseph Fofé 

Minister Territorial Administration: Jérôme Abondo 

Minister Labor and social security: Philippe Mataga 

Minister Defense: Michel Meva'a M'Eboutou 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Jean Nkuete 

Government of 23/01/1987 

Minister Foreign Affairs: Philippe Mataga 

Minister Labor and social security : Adolphe Moudiki 

Government of 12/04/1987 

Minister Stabilization plan: Emmanuel Zoa Oloa 

Minister Finance: Sadou Hayatou 

Minister Relations with the Assemblies: Francis Nkwain 

Minister Planning and regional development: René Ze Nguélé 

Minister Public Service: André Booto à Ngon 

Minister Commerce and industry: Joseph Tsanga Abanda 

Government of 5/16/1988 

Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Paul Tessa 

Director of Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Adolphe Moudiki 

Secretary-General and Deputy President of the Republic: Emmanuel Zoa Oloa 

Minister of Defense: Michel Meva'a M'Eboutou 

Secretary-General and Deputy President of the Republic: Laurent Esso 

Minister Territorial Administration: Mbombo Njoya 

Deputy Director Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Jean Baptiste Baskouda 

Minister Social Affairs and Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Government of 04/13/1989 

Minister responsible for the mission: Emmanuel Zoa Oloa 

Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Edouard Koulla 

Minister of Public Works and Transport: Paul Tessa 

Deputy Secretary-General Presidency of the Republic: Claude Tchepanou 

Minister of Justice: Adolphe Moudiki 

Director of Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Laurent Esso 

Minister of Tourism: Benjamin Itoe 

Deputy Director of Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Jean Baptiste Baskouda 

Secretary of State Finances: Roger Tchoungui 

Government of 04/23/1989 

Minister National Education: Joseph Mboui 

Government of 07/12/1990 

Minister Urban planning and housing: Henri Eyebe Ayissi 

Minister responsible for the stabilization plan: Roger Tchoungui 

Minister Planning and regional development: Marcel Niat Njifendji 

Minister Information and Culture: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Minister Public Service and State Control: Garga Haman Adji 

Minister Territorial Administration: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister Higher Education, Computer Science and Scientific Research: Joseph Owona 

Minister Defense: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister Industrial and Commercial Development : René Owona 

Minister of Finance: Simon Bassilekin 

Minister of Youth and Sports: Mbombo Njoya 

Deputy Secretary-General Presidency of the Republic: Alphonse Siyam Siewe 

Director of Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Laurent Esso 

Deputy Director of Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Jean Baptiste Baskouda 

Secretary of State National Education: Joseph Yunga Teghen 

Secretary of State Finance: Urbain Olanguena Awono 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Sadou Hayatou 

Government of 04/26/1991 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: Sadou Hayatou 

Minister Territorial administration: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister Information and culture: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Minister responsible for the mission: Ogork Ebot Ntui 

Minister of Finance: Justin Ndioro 

Minister of Youth and Sports: Mbombo Njoya 

Minister Industrial and commercial development: René Owona 

Minister Planning and regional development: Tchouta Moussa 

Minister of Mines, Water and Energy : Francis Nkwain 

Minister of National Education: Joseph Mboui 

Minister of Justice: Douala Moutome 

Minister of Social Affairs and Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister of Post and Telecommunications: Sanda Oumarou 

Minister of Higher Education, Information Technology and Scientific Research: Joseph Owona 

Minister of Defense: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister of Agriculture: John Niba Ngu 

Minister Public Service and State Control: Garga Haman Adji 

Minister Public Health: J. Nsame 

Government of 04/09/1992 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: Simon Achidi Achu 

Deputy Prime Minister Mines, Water and Energy: Marcel Niat Njifendji 

Minister of State for Post and Telecommunications: Dakole Daïssala 

Minister of Defense: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister of Town Planning and Housing: Henri Eyebe Ayissi 

Minister Relations with Assemblies: Mbombo Njoya 

Minister of National Education: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister of Industrial and Commercial Development: René Owona 

Minister of Labor and Social Security: Jean Baptiste Bokam 

Minister of External Relations: Jacques Roger Booh Booh 

Minister Communication: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Joseph Owona 

Minister Finance: Justin Ndioro 

Minister Scientific research: Ayuk Takem 

Minister responsible for the mission: John Ebong Ngole 

Assistant Secretary General Presidency Republic: Alphonse Siyam Siewe 

Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reform: Garga Haman Adji 

Minister of Tourism: Pierre Souman 

Minister of Higher Education: Titus Edzoa 

Minister of Agriculture: John Niba Ngu 

Minister of Planning and Regional Development: Tchouta Moussa 

Minister of Environment and Forests: Bava Djingoer 

Minister of Public Health: Joseph Mbede 

Minister Stabilization plan: Roger Tchoungui 

Minister for Social Affairs and the Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister for Youth and Sports: Théodore Lando 

Minister for Work and Social Security: Jean Bosco Samgba 

Minister Delegate for External Relations: Francis Nkwain 

Government from 04/09/1992 

Minister Civil Service and Administrative Reform: Sali Daïrou 

Government of 11/25/1992 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: Simon Achidi Achu 

Government of 11/27/1992 

Deputy Prime Minister, Territorial Administration: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Deputy Prime Minister Planning and habitat: Hamadou Moustapha 

Minister of State Post and telecommunications: Dakole Daïssala 

Minister of State land-use planning: Augustin Frédérick Kodock 

Minister of State Communication: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Minister Relations with Assemblies: Maïdadi Sadou 

Minister Labor and social security : Simon Mbila 

Minister of Culture: Joseph Marie Bipoun Woum

Deputy Secretary General Presidency Republic: Ephraïm Inoni 

Defense Minister: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister Environment and Forests: Bava Djingoer 

Minister Agriculture: Stephen Njinyam 

Minister Industrial and Commercial Development: Patrice Mandeng Ambassa 

Minister responsible: John Ebong Ngole 

Director Cabinet Civil Presidency Republic: Laurent Esso 

Minister External Relations: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Ministry of Youth and Sports: Mr. Marigoh Mboua 

Minister Stabilization and Economic Recovery Plan: Dieudonné Monthe 

Minister of Finance: Antoine Ntsimi 

Minister in Charge: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Minister Higher Education: Titus Edzoa 

Minister of National Education: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister of Public Works: Jean Baptiste Bokam 

Minister of Civil Service and Administrative Reform: Sali Daïrou 

Minister of Mines, Water and Energy: Jean Bosco Samgba 

Minister Scientific and Technical Research: Ayuk Takem 

Minister of Social Affairs and the Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister of Public Health: Joseph Mbede 

Minister of Transport: Issa Tchiroma Bakary 

Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Joseph Owona 

Minister of Tourism: Pierre Souman 

Minister responsible for external relations: Francis Nkwain 

Government of 07/21/1994 

Minister of State for Agriculture: Augustin Frédérick Kodock

Director Cabinet Prime Minister: Sali Daïrou 

Director Civil Cabinet Presidency Republic: Laurent Esso 

Minister Culture: Esaïe Charles Toko Mangan 

Minister Higher Education: Peter Agbor Tabi 

Secretary General Prime Minister: Joël Moulen 

Minister Industrial and Commercial Development: Pierre Eloundou Mani 

Ministry of Youth and Sports: Joseph Marie Bipoun Woum 

Minister Scientific and technical research: Joseph Mbede 

Minister Public health: Joseph Owona 

Minister Economy and finance: Justin Ndioro 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Titus Edzoa 

Minister responsible for the mission: Peter Abety 

Secretary-Deputy Prime Minister: Joseph Zambou Zoleko 

Deputy Secretary-General Presidency of the Republic: Ephraïm Inoni 

Minister of Mines, Water and Energy: André Bello Mbelle 

Minister of Economy and Finance: Roger Melingui 

Government of 9/19/1996 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: Mafany Musonge Peter 

Deputy Prime Minister Ministry of Urban Planning and Housing: Hamadou Moustapha 

Deputy Prime Minister Ministry Territorial administration: Gilbert Andze Tsoungui 

Minister of State Ministry Communication: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Ministry of State Ministry Economy and finance: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister of State Ministry Post and telecommunications: Dakole Daïssala 

Ministry of State Ministry of Agriculture: Augustin Frédérick Kodock 

Minister Industrial and Commercial Development: Justin Ndioro 

Minister National Education: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Minister Scientific and Technical Research: Bava Djingoer 

Minister Public Service and Administrative Reform: Sali Daïrou 

Minister: Laurent Esso 

Minister Transport: Joseph Tsanga Abanda 

Minister Superior State Control: Joseph Owona 

Minister Social Affairs and Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Minister: Peter Agbor Tabi 

Minister Environment and Forests: Joseph Mbede 

Deputy Secretary General No. 1 Presidency Republic: Ephraïm Inoni 

Minister Relations with Assemblies: Maïdadi Sadou 

Minister Public Health: Titus Edzoa 

Minister in charge of the mission: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Minister of Youth and Sports: Samuel Makon 

Director of the Civil Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Martin Belinga Eboutou 

Minister of Fisheries and Animal Industries: Hamadjoda Adjoudi 

Minister of Public Works: Jean Baptiste Bokam 

Minister of Labor and Social Security; Simon Mbila 

Ministry of External Relations: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Minister of Mines, Water and Energy: André Bello Mbelle 

Deputy Director Cabinet Presidency of the Republic: Antoine Zanga 

Minister of Tourism: Pierre Souman 

Minister Chargé de Mission: 

- Baba Amadou; 

- John Ebong Ngole 

- Peter Abety 

Minister Delegate Ministry of External Relations: Francis Nkwain 

Minister Delegate for Defense: Philippe Menye Me Mve 

Minister Delegate Ministry of Economy and Finance: Jean-Marie Gankou 

Government of 04/21/1997 

Ministry of Public Health: Charles Etoundi 

Government of 07/12/1997 

Premier Minister, Head of Government: Mafany Musonge Peter 

Minister of State Economy and Finance: Edouard Akame Mfoumou 

Minister of State Culture: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Minister of State National Education: Charles Etoundi 

Minister of State External Relations: Augustin Kontchou Kouomegni 

Minister of Defense State: Amadou Ali 

Minister of State Industrial and commercial development: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Minister of the Environment and Forests: Sylvestre Naah Ondoua 

Director of the Civil Cabinet: Edgar Alain Mebe Ngo'o 

Department of Transport: Joseph Tsanga Abanda 

Department of Communication: René Ze Nguélé

Department of Town Planning and Housing: Hele Pierre 

Minister responsible for the task: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Department External Relations: Hamadjoda Adjoudi 

Ministry Scientific and technical research: Henri Hogbe Nlend 

Ministry Public works: Jérôme Obi Etah 

Ministry Social affairs: Madeleine Fouda 

Ministry City: Antoine Zanga 

Ministry Chargé de Mission: Baba Amadou 

Ministry Youth and sports: Joseph Owona 

Ministry of Employment, Work and Social Security: Pr Pius Ondoua 

Secretary General Presidency Republic: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Ministry Status of Women: Yao Aïssatou 

Ministry Higher Education: Jean-Marie Antangana Mebara 

Minister responsible for the mission: Elvis Ngolle Ngolle 

Ministry of Public Health: Godlieb Monekosso 

Ministry of Mines , water and energy: Jacques Yves Mbele 

Assistant Secretary General Presidency of the Republic: Ephraïm Inoni 

Justice Ministry: Laurent Esso 

Higher State Control: Lucy Ngwanmessia 

Tourism Ministry: Claude Joseph Mbafou 

Agriculture Ministry: Zacharie Perevet 

Post and Telecommunications Ministry: Mounchipou Seidou 

Deputy Secretary General Presidency Republic: René Owona 

Ministry Territorial administration: Samson Ename Ename 

Ministry Civil Service and Administrative Reform: Sali Daïrou 

Minister responsible for mission: Peter Abety 

Minister delegate Relations with the Assemblies: Grégoire Owona 

Minister delegate Stabilization plan: Jean-Marie Gankou 

Ministry for External Relations: Joseph Dion Ngute 

Ministry for Public Investments: Justin Ndioro 

Government from 01/09/1999 

Ministry for Post and Telecommunications: Isaac Njiemoun 

Government from 18/03/2000 

Ministry for National Education: Joseph Owona 

Ministry Public investments and regional planning: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Ministry City: Claude Joseph Mbafou 

Ministry Justice: Robert Mbella Mbappe 

Ministry Tourism: Hele Pierre 

Ministry Territorial administration: Ferdinand Koungou Edima 

Ministry Civil service and administrative reform: René Ze Nguélé 

Youth and sports ministry : Bidoung Mkpatt 

Ministry of Communication: Jacques Fame Ndongo 

Ministry of Public Health: Laurent Esso 

Ministry of Women: Julienne Ngo Som 

Ministry of Urban Planning and Housing: Boubakary Yerima Halilou 

Ministry in charge of Mission 

- Justin Ndioro; 

- Raphaël Onambele 

Government of 04/27/2001 

Minister of State, Secretary General at the Presidency of the Republic: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Minister of State Justice: Amadou Ali 

Minister of State External Relations: François Xavier Ngoubeyou 

Ministry Public Health: Urbain Olanguena Awono 

Ministry Transport: Christopher Nsahlai 

Ministry Post and telecommunications: N 'Koue Nkongo Maximin 

Ministry Status of Women: Bakang Mbock Cathérine 

Ministry Economy and Finances: Michel Meva'a M'Eboutou 

Minister Delegate Defense: Laurent Esso 

Minister Delegate Superior State Control: Njiemoun Mama 

Government of 08/24/2002 

Minister of State, Secretary General Presidency: Jean-Marie Antangana Mebara

Ministry of State Territorial Administration: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Ministry of State Agriculture: Augustin Frédérick Kodock 

Ministry Social Affairs: Cécile Bomba Nkolo 

Ministry Technical Education and Vocational Training: Louis Bapes Bapes 

Ministry Public Works: Dieudonné Ambassa Zang 

Ministry of Environment and Forests: Tanyi Mbianyor Oben 

Ministry of Transport: Ndeh John Begheni 

Ministry of Urban Planning and Housing: Adji Abdoulaye Haman 

Ministry of Finance and Budget: Michel Meva'a M'Eboutou 

Ministry of Employment, Work and Social Security: Robert Nkili 

Ministry City: Lekene Donfack 

Ministry of Economic Affairs, Programming and Regional Planning: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Ministry of Mines, Water and Energy: Joseph Aoudou 

Ministry Higher Education: Maurice Tchuente 

Ministry Scientific and Technical Research: Zacharie Perevet 

Minister Responsible for Mission: 

- Philippe Mbarga Mboa 

- Justin Ndioro 

- Baba Amadou 

- Elvis Ngolle Ngolle 

Minister Delegate in charge of local authorities: Adrien Kouambo 

Minister Delegate in the Ministry of Finance and Budget: Roger Melingui 

Minister Delegate in charge of the economic recovery plan at the Ministry of Economic Affairs, programming and regional planning: Joseph Desire Nguenang 

Government of 04/23/2004

Ministry of Mines, Water and Energy: Kibuh Tume Henry 

Ministry of Post and Telecommunications: Antoine Zanga 

Ministry of Youth and Sports: Siegfried David Etame Massoma 

Ministry of Transport: Charles Salé 

Minister Chargé de Mission: Ephraim Ngwafor Ndeh 

Government from 07/12/2004 

Prime Minister, Head of the government: Ephraïm Inoni 

Deputy Prime Minister of Justice: Amadou Ali 

Minister of State Culture: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Minister of State Planning, development programming and regional planning: Augustin Frédérick Kodock 

Minister of State, Secretary General Presidency: Jean-Marie Antangana Mebara 

Ministry of State Territorial administration and decentralization: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Ministry of State Post and telecommunications: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Ministry of State Urban development and housing: Lekene Donfack 

Ministry Public works: Martin Aristide Léopold Okouda 

Ministry Livestock, fisheries and animal industries: Aboubakary Sarki 

Ministry Higher education: Jacques Fame Ndongo 

Ministry Communication: Pierre Moukoko Mbonjo 

Ministry ai Energy and water: Justin Ndioro 

Ministry Sports and physical education: Philippe Mbarga Mboa 

Ministry Domains and land affairs: Louis-Marie Abogo Nkono 

Ministry of External Relations: Laurent Esso 

Ministry of Commerce: Mbarga Atangana Luc Magloire 

Ministry of Tourism: Baba Amadou 

Ministry of Public Health: Urbain Olanguena Awono 

Ministry of Employment and Vocational Training: Zacharie Perevet 

Ministry of Transport: Dakole Daïssala 

Ministry of Scientific Research and Innovation: Tchuente Madeleine 

Ministry of Forest and Wildlife: Egbe Achuo Hillman 

Ministry secondary: Louis Bapes Bapes 

Ministry of Industry, Mines and Technological Development: Charles Salé 

Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development: Tchatat Clobert 

Ministry of Small and Medium Enterprises, Social Economy and Handicrafts: Bernard Messengue Avom 

Youth Ministry: Adoum Garoua 

Ministry of Social Affairs: Bakang Mbock Cathérine 

Ministry of Environment and Nature Protection: Hele Pierre 

Ministry of Basic Education: Haman Adama 

Ministry of Economy and Finance: Abah Abah Polycarpe 

Ministry of Women and Family Promotion: Bomback Suzanne 

Ministry of Labor and Social Security: Robert Nkili 

Ministry Civil Service and Administrative Reform: Amama Amama Benjamin 

Minister Chargé de Mission: Hamadou Moustapha 

Elvis Ngolle Ngolle; Justin Ndioro 

Delegate Minister Territorial Administration and Decentralization: Emmanuel Edou 

Minister of External Relations, Minister Delegate Islamic World: Adoum Gargoum 

Communication Delegate Ministry: Mendo Ze Gervais 

External Relations Ministry, Commonwealth Delegate Minister: Joseph Dion Ngute 

Delegate Ministry of Environment and Nature Protection: Nana Aboubakar Djalloh 

Economy and Finance 

Ministry Delegate Minister responsible for programs: Daniel Njankouo Lamere 

Delegate Defense Minister : Rémy Ze Meka 

Deputy Minister of Justice: Maurice Kamto 

Minister of Economy and Finance, Deputy Minister responsible for the budget: Engoulou Henri 

Senior Delegate Control of the State: Siegfried David Etame Massoma 

Deputy Minister Planning, Development Planning and Regional Planning: Seyni Katchalla 

Delegate Ministry Relations with Assemblies and the council and economic and social: Grégoire Owona 

Government of 09/22/2006 

Prime Minister, Head of government: Ephraïm Inoni 

Vice Prime Minister 

Vice Prime Minister Ministry of Justice: Amadou Ali 

Ministry of State Planning, programming of development and spatial planning: Augustin Frédérick Kodock 

Ministry of State Territorial administration and decentralization: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Ministry of State Agriculture and rural development: Jean Nkuete 

Ministry of External Relations: Jean-Marie Antangana Mebara 

Minister of State, Secretary General Chair: Laurent Esso 

Ministry of State Post and telecommunications: Bello Bouba Maigari 

Ministry of State Culture: Ferdinand Léopold Oyono 

Ministry of Public Health: Urbain Olanguena Awono 

Ministry Social Affairs: Bakang Mbock Cathérine 

Ministry Public Works: Bernard Messengue Avom 

Ministry Scientific Research and Innovation: Tchuente Madeleine 

Ministry Civil service and administrative reform: Emmanuel Bonde 

Ministry Employment and vocational training: Zacharie Perevet 

Ministry Small and medium-sized enterprises, social economy and crafts: Etoundi Ngoa Laurent 

Ministry Secondary education: Louis Bapes Bapes 

Ministry Livestock, fisheries and animal industries: Aboubakary Sarki 

Communication Ministry: Njoh Mouelle Ebenezer 

Labor and Social Security Ministry: Robert Nkili 

Energy and Water Ministry: Sindeu Jean Bernard 

Ministry Promotion of Women and the Family: Bomback Suzanne 

Youth Ministry: Adoum Garoua 

Ministry of Industry, Mines and Technological Development: Charles Salé 

Ministry Economy and Finances: Abah Abah Polycarpe 

Ministry of Tourism: Baba Amadou 

Ministry of Higher Education: Jacques Fame Ndongo 

Ministry of Environment and Protection of Nature: Hele Pierre 

Ministry of Commerce: Mbarga Atangana Luc Magloire 

Ministry of Urban Development and Housing: Tchatat Clobert 

Ministry of Sports and Physical Education: Edjoa Augustin 

Ministry of Basic Education: Haman Adama 

Ministry of Forest and Wildlife: Elvis Ngolle Ngolle 

Ministry of Land and Land Affairs: Louis-Marie Abogo Nkono 

Ministry of Transport: Dakole Daïssala 

Minister Responsible for Mission: 

- Justin Ndioro 

- Hamadou Moustapha 

- Mengot Victor Arrey Nkongho 

Minister Delegate 

Minister for Defense: Rémy Ze Meka 

Minister Economy and Finance 

Minister Delegate for the Budget: Essimi Menye

Minister Delegate for Justice: Maurice Kamto 

Minister Delegate Planning, Development Programming and Regional Planning: Yaouba Abdoulaye 

Senior State Delegate Control: Siegfried David Etame Massoma 

Minister Delegate Territorial Administration and Decentralization: Emmanuel Edou 

Minister Delegate to the Islamic World: Adoum Gargoum 

Minister Delegate Relations with Assemblies and Council and Economic and Social: Grégoire Owona 

Minister Delegate Communication: Mendo Ze Gervais 

Minister Delegate Commonwealth: Joseph Dion Ngute 

Ministry of Economy and Finance 

Minister Delegate in charge of Programs: Daniel Njankouo Lamere 

Minister Delegate Environment and Protection of Nature: Nana Aboubakar Djalloh 

Government of 07/09/2007 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: Ephraïm Inoni 

Deputy Prime Minister Minister Agriculture and Rural Development: Jean Nkuete 

Deputy Prime Minister Minister Justice: Amadou Ali 

Ministry of State Territorial Administration and Decentralization: Marafa Hamidou Yaya 

Minister of State, Secretary General Presidency: Laurent Esso 

Ministry of State Post and Telecommunications : Bello Bouba Maigari 

Ministry of Land and Land Affairs: Anong Adibime Pascal 

Ministry of Economy, Planning and Land Development: Motaze Louis Paul 

Ministry of Culture: Ama Tutu Muna 

Youth Ministry: Adoum Garoua 

Ministry of Commerce: Mbarga Atangana Luc Magloire 

Ministry of Basic Education: Haman Adama 

Ministry of Tourism: Baba Amadou 

Ministry of Environment and Nature Protection: Hele Pierre Ministry of 

Sports and Physical Education: Edjoa Augustin 

Ministry of Scientific Research and Innovation: Tchuente Madeleine 

Ministry of Forest and Wildlife: Elvis Ngolle Ngolle 

Ministry of External Relations (MINREX): Eyebe Ayissi Henri 

Ministry of Public Health: Mama Fouda André 

Ministry Small and medium-sized enterprises, social economy and crafts: Etoundi Ngoa Laurent 

Ministry of Finance (MINFI): Essimi Menye 

Ministry Social affairs: Bakang Mbock Cathérine 

Ministry Employment and professional training: Zacharie Perevet 

Ministry Public works: Bernard Messengue Avom 

Ministry Promotion of Women and the Family: Bomback Suzanne 

Ministry Civil Service and Administrative Reform: Emmanuel Bonde 

Ministry Labor and Social Security: Robert Nkili 

Ministry Higher Education: Jacques Fame Ndongo 

Ministry Urban Development and Housing: Tchatat Clobert 

Ministry Secondary Education: Louis Bapes Bapes 

Ministry of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Aboubakary Sarki 

Ministry of Communication: Biyiti Bi Essam Jean Pierre 

Ministry of Industry, Mines and Technological Development: Ndanga Ndinga Badel 

Ministry of Transport: Gounokou Haounaye 

Ministry of Energy and Water: Sindeu Jean Bernard 

Minister Chargé de Mission 

- Atanga Nji Paul 

- Hamadou Moustapha 

- Mengot Victor Arrey Nkongho 

Deputy Minister of Justice: Maurice Kamto

Delegate Minister for Economy, Planning and Regional Development: Yaouba Abdoulaye 

Delegate Minister for Defense: Rémy Ze Meka 

Delegate Minister for Environment and Nature Conservation: Nana Aboubakar Djalloh 

Delegate Minister for Territorial Administration and Decentralization: Emmanuel Edou 

Minister Delegate for Islamic World: Adoum Gargoum 

Minister Delegate for Higher State Control: Siegfried David Etame Massoma 

Delegate Ministry of Finance (MINFI): Titti Pierre 

Ministry of External Relations (MINREX): Minister Delegate Commonwealth 

Joseph Dion Ngute 

Minister Delegate Relations with Assemblies and the Council and Economic and Social: Grégoire Owona 

Government of June 30, 2009 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: YANG PHILEMON 

Minister of State, Minister of Transport: Mr. BELLO BOUBA MAIGARI 

Minister delegate to the Presidency of the Republic in charge of defense: Mr. MEBE NGO'O Edgard Alain 

Minister of Posts and Telecommunications: M. BIYITI BI ESSAM Jean Pierre 

Minister of Communication: M. ISSA TCHIROMA BAKARY

Minister for the Promotion of Women and the Family: Ms. ABENA ONDOA born OBAMA Marie Thérèse 

Minister of Basic Education: Ms. YOUSSOUF born ADIDJA ALIM

Minister of Water and Energy: M. NGAKO TOMDIO Michel

Minister for Sports and Physical Education: Mr. ZOAH Michel 

Minister of Lands and Land Affairs: Mr. BALEOKEN Jean-Baptiste 

Minister Delegate to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development: Ms. ANANGA MESSINA born BEYENE Clémentine Antoinette State Secretary to the Minister of Secondary Education: Mr. MOUNOUNA FOUTSOU The rest without change. Ministers, Deputy Secretaries General of the Presidency of the Republic: - Mr. AGBOR TABI Peter - Mr. FOUDA Séraphin MagloireSpecial Advisor to the Presidency of the Republic: Mr. SINDJOUN Luc Director of the Civil Cabinet of the Presidency of the Republic: Mr. BELINGA EBOUTOU Martin Chargé de mission to the Civil Cabinet of the Presidency of the Republic: Mr. BILLE BIDJANG Martin 

Chargé de Mission to the Presidency of the Republic: Mr. SADI René 

Ambassadors Itinerant at the Presidency of the Republic: 

- Mr. OYONO Ferdinand Léopold 

- Mr. MAIKANO ABDOULAYE 

Government of December 9, 2013 

Deputy Prime Minister, Delegate to the Presidency in charge of Relations with the Assemblies: Amadou ALI 

Minister of State, Minister of Tourism and Leisure: BELLO BOUBA Maïgari 

Minister of State, Justice Keeper of the Seals: ESSO Laurent 

Minister of State, Minister Delegate to the Presidency in charge of Defense: MEBE NGO 'O Edgar Alain 

Minister of State, Minister delegate to the Presidency of the Supreme State Control: EYEBE AYISSI Henri 

Minister of State, Minister delegate to the Presidency in charge of Public Procurement: ABBA SADOU 

Minister of Territorial Administration and Decentralization: SADI René Emmanuel 

Minister of Social Affairs: Bakang Mbock née NGO NDEBI 

Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development : ESSIMI MENYE 

Minister for Arts and Culture: AMA TUTU MUNA

Minister for Trade: MBARGA ATANGANA Luc Magloire 

Minister for Communication: ISSA TCHIROMA Bakary 

Minister for Domains, Cadastre and Land Affairs: KOUNG A BISSIKE Jacqueline 

Minister for Water and energy: ATANGANA KOUNA Basile 

Minister for the Economy, Planning and Regional Development: NGANOU DJOUMESSI Emmanuel 

Minister of Basic Education: YOUSSOUF née ADIDJA Alim 

Minister of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Industries: Dr TAIGA Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reform: ANGOUIN Michel Ange Minister of Forests and Wildlife: NGOLE Philip NGWESE Minister for Housing and Urban Development: MBWENTCHOU Jean Claude 

Minister of Employment and Vocational Training: PEREVET Zacharie 

Minister of Secondary Education: BAPES BAPES Louis 

Minister of Higher Education: Pr. FAME NDONGO Jacques 

Minister of the Environment, Nature and Sustainable Development: Hele Pierre 

Minister of Finance: ALAMINE OUSMAN MEYMinister of Youth and Civic Education: BIDOUNG KPWATT Ismaël Minister of Mines, Industry and Technological Development: BONDE Emmanuel Minister of SMEs, Social Economy and Handicrafts: ETOUNDI NGOA Laurent Serge Minister of Posts and Telecommunications: BIYITI BI ESSAM Jean Pierre Minister for the Promotion of Women and the Family: Abena Ondoua née Obama Marie 

Minister of Scientific Research and Innovation: TCHUINTE Madeleine 

Minister of External Relations: MOUKOKO MBONJO Pierre Minister of Labor and Social Security: OWONA Grégoire Minister of Public Works: AMBA SALLA Patrice Minister delegate to Minatd in charge of decentralized local authorities: NDONGO Jules Doret Minister delegate to the Minister of the Environment: Dr. NNA Aboubakar DJALLOH Minister delegate to the Minister of Economy: YAOUBA AbdoulayeMinister delegate to the Minister of Finance: TITI Pierre Minister delegate to the Minister of Justice, Keeper of the Seals: FOGUI Jean PierreSecretary of State to the Minister of Transport : MEFIRO OUMAROU 

Minister for Public Health: MAMA FOUDA André

Minister of Sports and Physical Education: ADOUM GAROUA 

Minister of Transport: Pr. NKILI Robert 

Minister delegate to the Minrex in charge of relations with the Commonwealth: DION NGUTE Joseph 

Minister Delegate attached to Minrex in charge of relations with the Islamic world: ADOUM GARGOUM C in charge of mission at the Presidency of the Republic: 

Hamadou MOUSTAPHA, 

ATANGA NJI Paul 

MENGOT Victor ARREY NKOGHO 

MBARGA MBOA Philippe 

State Secretary of Defense responsible for the gendarmerie: BOKAM Jean Baptiste 

Secretary of State to Defense for Veterans Affairs: KOUMPA ISSA 

Secretary of State to Basic Education: NDONG SOUMHET Benoit 

Secretary of State to Secondary Education: MOUNOUNA FOUTSOU 

Secretary of State to Forests and Wildlife: KOULSOUMI Aladji 

State Secretary for Housing: Dibong née BIYONG Marie Rose 

Secretary of State for Justice: DOOH Jérôme PENBAGA 

Secretary of State for Mines: FUH Calistus GENTRY 

Secretary of State for Public Health: ALIM HAYATOU 

Secretary of State for Public Works: NYETAM NYETAM Hans 

Government of October 2, 2015 

Prime Minister, Head of Government: YANG PHILEMON 

Minister delegate to the Presidency of the Republic in charge of defense: Mr. BETI ASSOMO Joseph 

Minister delegate to the Presidency of the Republic in charge of superior State control: Ms. MBAH ACHA born FOMUNDAH Rose Ngwari 

Minister of Social Affairs: Mme NGUENE née KENDECK Pauline Irène 

Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development: M. EYEBE AYISSI Henri 

Minister for Arts and Culture: Mr. MOUELLE KOMBI Narcisse 

Minister for the Economy, Planning and Regional Development: Mr. MOTAZE Louis Paul 

Minister for Secondary Education: Mr. NGALLE BIBEHE Jean Ernest Massena 

Minister of Youth and Civic Education: Mr. MOUNOUNA FOUTSOU 

Minister of Mines, Industry and Technological Development: Mr. NGWABOUBOU Ernest 

Minister of Posts and Telecommunications: Ms. LIBOM LI LIKENG née MENDOMO Minette 

Minister of External Relations: Mr. MBELLA MBELLA Lejeune Minister of Public Works: Mr. NGANOU DJOUMESSI Minister Delegate attached to the Minister of Finance: Mr. ELUNG Paul CHE Secretary of State to of the Minister of Secondary Education responsible for normal education: Mr. BAYAOLA Boniface State Secretary to the Minister of Public Works responsible for roads: Mr. AYINA OHANDJA Louis Max The rest remains unchanged.Government of 02/03/2018 Minister of territorial administration: Atanga Nji PAULMinister of decentralization and local development - Elanga Obam George 

Minister for Sports and Physical Education: Mr. BIDOUNG KPWATT Pierre Ismaël 

Minister for Transport: Mr. MEBE NGO'O Edgard Alain 

Minister of water and energy: Eloundou Esssomba Gaston 

Minister of the economy of bread-making and regional planning: Alamine Ousmane Mey 

Minister of Secondary Education: Nalova Lyongha Pauline Egbe 

Minister of Finance: Motaze Louis Paul 

Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reform: Joseph LE 

Minister of Forests and Wildlife: Jules Doret Ndongo 

Minister of Transport: Ngale Bibehe Jean Ernest Massena 

Minister Delegate to the Minister of Economic Planning and Regional Planning responsible for planning: Tasong Tchoutang Paul 

Minister Delegate to the Minister of Finance: Yaouba Abdoulaye 

Minister Delegate to the Minister of External Relations responsible for the Commonwealth: Mbayou Félix 

Minister responsible for missions to the presidency of the republic: Sadi Emmanuel; Djongouté Joseph 

Secretary of State to the Minister of Defense, in charge of gendarmerie: Etoga Yves Landry 

Secretary of State to the Minister of Transport, in charge of roads: Djodom 

Armand 

Assistant Secretary General of the Presidency: Eloung Paul CHE 

Director of Cabinet civil of the presidency: Mvondo Ayolo Samuel 

Deputy director of the civil cabinet: Oswald Baboke 

The rest without change 

Government of January 04, 2019 

- Minister of Communication: René Sadi 

- Minister of Domain and Land Affairs: Eyebe Ayissi 

- Minister of Education of base: Laurent Serge Etoundi Ngoa 

- Minister of Employment and Vocational Training: Issa Tchiroma Bakary 

- Minister of Public Markets: Ibrahim TALBA MALLA 

- Minister Delegate to the Presidency in charge of Relations with Assemblies: Bolvine WAKATA 

- Minister of Housing and Urban Development: Célestine KETCHA COURTES 

- Minister of Sports and Physical Education: N. MOUELLE KOMBI 

- Minister delegate to the Minister of Transport: NJOYA Zakariaou 

- Ministers responsible for missions at the Presidency of the Republic: GHOGOMU Paul MINGO; NDONG SOUMHET Benoît 

- Minister of Mines and Technological Development: DODO NDONKE Gabriel 

- Minister of Small and Medium Enterprises: BASSILEKIN 3 Achille - Minister Delegate to the Minjustice: MOMO Jean de Dieu 

- Minister of Public Health: MANAOUDA Malachie The rest unchanged



Source: camerounweb.com